Privacy Policy

The Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. Please note that Canada Wide Window Cleaning Inc. and its affiliated companies may link to external web sites. Canada Wide Window Cleaning Inc. strongly encourages you to read their privacy policies and always use caution when asked to divulge personal information.

Canada Wide Window Cleaning Inc. has developed this Website Privacy Policy to educate visitors to our Website on the collection of information. If you do not agree to the terms outlined in this Privacy Policy, we request that you notify us in writing about your concerns. Alternatively, you have the option of not continuing to visit our site. The Canada Wide Window Cleaning Inc. Website Privacy Policy is based on a fundamental respect for individual privacy.

Use of Cookies
The Canada Wide Window Cleaning Inc. web site uses cookies to track general user trends and patterns. A cookie is a small piece of information that a web site stores on your computer. It is retrieved automatically whenever you return and some of its contents are stored in log files that are then used to generate periodic statistical reports. These reports help us to evaluate and improve our web sites by tracking global indicators such as the total number of visitors, total pages viewed, most popular documents retrieved, etc. Most browsers are initially set up to accept cookies. You can reset your browser to refuse all cookies or to alert you when one is being sent. However, some parts of the Canada Wide Window Cleaning Inc. web site, and affiliated web sites, may not work properly if you choose not to accept cookies. For additional information on cookies, see the Help instructions on your browser.

Collection and Use of Personal Information
While visiting the Canada Wide Window Cleaning Inc. web site you may be invited to provide us with personal information, as part of a free estimate request. The information gathered in these databases of information requests is collected on a voluntary basis. Personally identifying information you choose to post in the databases is not stored online and will therefore not be accessible to anyone on the Internet. The purposes for which personal information is collected shall be identified before or at the time the information is collected. Canada Wide Window Cleaning Inc. will obtain your consent to the collection, use or disclosure of your personal information.

Confidentiality
Throughout the site, visitors are given an opportunity to request a free estimate. When you provide us with feedback, we will not share your name with others. We will only use the information provided by you in order to respond to your request. We will amend our records and, where appropriate, advise third parties regarding any changes to ensure the accuracy and completeness of your personal information.

Contact Information
If you have a question about the Canada Wide Window Cleaning Inc. Privacy Policy, please contact us at info@canadawidewc.com

Subject to Change
This privacy policy is subject to change at any time.